Introduction

This Privacy Policy has been developed taking into account the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data in force, as well as Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the circulation of these data, hereinafter the RGPD.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the owners of the personal data, with respect to whom information is being collected, the specific aspects related to the processing of their data, among other things, the purposes of the processing, contact information. to exercise the rights that apply to you, the information retention periods and security measures, among other things.

Data Controller

In terms of data protection, Tecdrive must be considered the Data Controller, in relation to the files/processing identified in this policy, specifically in the section on Data Processing.

Below are the identifying data of the owner of this website:

Data Controller: Tecdrive

Electronic address: info@tecdrive.es

Data processing

The personal data requested, where applicable, will consist only of those strictly essential to identify and respond to the request made by the owner thereof, hereinafter the interested party. Said information will be treated in a loyal, lawful and transparent manner in relation to the interested party. On the other hand, personal data will be collected for specific explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with said purposes.

The data collected from each interested party will be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the corresponding purposes for each case, and will be updated whenever necessary.

The data owner will be informed, prior to collecting their data, of the general points regulated in this policy so that they can give express, precise and unequivocal consent for the processing of their data, in accordance with the following aspects.

Purposes of the treatment.

The explicit purposes for which each of the treatments are carried out are included in the information clauses incorporated in each of the data collection methods (web forms, paper forms, speeches or posters and informative notes).

However, the personal data of the interested party will be processed for the exclusive purpose of providing an effective response and responding to the requests made by the user, specified along with the option, service, form or data collection system that the owner uses.

Legitimation

As a general rule, prior to the processing of personal data, Tecdrive obtains express and unequivocal consent from the owner thereof, by incorporating informed consent clauses in the different information collection systems.

However, if the consent of the interested party is not required, the legitimizing basis of the processing on which Tecdrive relies is the existence of a specific law or regulation that authorizes or requires the processing of the data of the interested party.

Recipients

As a general rule, Tecdrive does not transfer or communicate data to third parties, except as required by law. However, if necessary, said transfers or communications of data are informed to the interested party through the privacy clauses. informed consent contained in the different ways of collecting personal data.

Origin

As a general rule, personal data is always collected directly from the interested party; however, in certain exceptions, the data may be collected through third parties, entities or services other than the interested party. In this sense, this point will be transferred to the interested party through the informed consent clauses contained in the different ways of collecting information and within a reasonable period of time, once the data is obtained, and no later than within one month.

Conservation periods

The information collected from the interested party will be kept as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data was collected, so that, once the purpose is fulfilled, the data will be canceled. Said cancellation will give rise to the blocking of the data, being kept only at the disposal of the AAPP, Judges and Courts, to address the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the limitation period thereof, once the aforementioned period has expired, the information will be destroyed. .

For information purposes, the legal retention periods for information in relation to different matters are set out below:

DOCUMENTTERMREF.  LEGAL
Documentation of a labor nature or related to social security4 yearsArticle 21 of Royal Legislative Decree 5/2000, of August 4, which approves the consolidated text of the Law on Infringements and Sanctions in the Social Order
Accounting and tax documentation for commercial purposes6 yearsArt. 30 Commercial Code
Accounting and tax documentation for tax purposes4 yearsArticles 66 to 70 General Tax Law
Building access control1 monthInstruction 1/1996 of the AEPD
Video surveillance1 monthInstruction 1/2006 of the AEPD Organic Law 4/1997

Navigation data.

In relation to the navigation data that may be processed through the website, in the event that data subject to regulations is collected, it is recommended to consult the Cookies Policy published on our website.

Rights of interested parties.

The data protection regulations grant a series of rights to the interested parties or owners of the data, users of the website or users of the profiles of Tecdrive’s social networks.

These rights that assist interested persons are the following:

  • Right of access: right to obtain information about whether your own data is being processed, the purpose of the processing being carried out, the categories of data being processed, the recipients or categories of recipients, the retention period and the origin of said data.
  • Right to rectification: right to obtain rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.
  • Right to deletion: right to obtain the deletion of data in the following cases:
    • When the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected
    • When the owner of the same withdraws consent
    • When the interested party objects to the treatment
    • When they must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation
    • When the data has been obtained by virtue of an information society service based on the provisions of art. 8 section 1 of the European Data Protection Regulation.
  • Right to object: right to oppose certain processing based on the consent of the interested party.
  • Right of limitation: right to obtain limitation of data processing when any of the following situations apply:
    • When the interested party challenges the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows the company to verify its accuracy.
    • When the processing is illegal and the interested party opposes the deletion of the data.
    • When the company no longer needs the data for the purposes for which it was collected, but the interested party needs it for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
    • When the interested party has opposed the processing while it is verified whether the legitimate reasons of the company prevail over those of the interested party.
  • Right to portability: right to obtain the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another controller when:
    • Treatment is based on consent
    • The treatment is carried out by automated means
  • Right to file a claim with the competent supervisory authority

Interested parties may exercise the indicated rights by contacting Tecdrive, in writing, sent to the following address: info@tecdrive.es, indicating in the Subject line the right they wish to exercise.

In this sense, Tecdrive will respond to your request as soon as possible and taking into account the deadlines established in the regulations on data protection.

Security

The security measures adopted by Tecdrive are those required, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD. In this sense, Tecdrive, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing, as well as the risks of varying probability and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, has established the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the existing risk.

In any case, Tecdrive has implemented sufficient mechanisms to:

  1. Ensure the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of treatment systems and services.
  2. Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in the event of a physical or technical incident.
  3. Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the security of the treatment.
  4. Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.